Fort Hamilton High School

Skip to main content
All schools in New York State will now remain closed through June 26, 2020. WE ARE TIGERS & WE ARE FIERCE
Sports Awards 2020 » Fall Sports

Fall Sports


Boys’ Varsity Bowling – Coach Hansen

Boys' Varsity Bowling

Most Valuable Player – Brian Zhuo

Most Improved Player – Brandon Lee

Outstanding Senior – Ahmad Tamara

Girls’ Varsity Bowling – Coach Davis

Girls' Varsity Bowling

Most Valuable Player – Briana Anastasi

Outstanding Senior – Alexis Morelli

Co – Ed Varsity Cheer Squad – Coach Estrada & Coach Sefcik

Co-Ed Varsity Cheer Squad

Most Valuable Player - Jacqueline Lee

Most Improved Player - Kimberly Galdamez

Outstanding Senior - Azaria Clouden 

Outstanding Senior - Lauren Harris 

Girls’ Varsity Cross Country Track – Coach Babel

 

Girls Varsity Cross Country Track

Most Valuable Player – Jessica Alshuler

Most Improved Player – Amina Selimaj

Outstanding Senior – Amanda Salcedo

Boys’ JV Football – Coach Delesi  

Boys’ Varsity Football – Coach Perez

 

Boys’ Football

 

Boys’ JV Football

Most Valuable Player - Julian Lopez

Most Improved Player - Anthony DeAngelis

 

Boys’ Varsity Football

Most Valuable Player – David Harrell

Most Improved Player – Alex Levitsky

Outstanding Senior – Hashim Brisard

Girls’ Varsity Golf – Coach Attanasio

Girls' Varsity Golf

Most Valuable Player – Michelle Guan

Most Improved Player – Violet Delaney

Outstanding Senior – Victoria Kapus

Boys’ Varsity Soccer – Coach Khodorkovsky

Boys Varsity Soccer

Most Valuable Player – Nico Vega

Most Improved Player – Santiago Cazares

Co – Outstanding Senior – Jorge Rueda

Co – Outstanding Senior – Keven Conde Martinez

Girls’ Varsity  Soccer – Coach Coyne

Girls' Varsity Soccer

Most Valuable Player – Sarah Arato

Most Improved Player – Daniela Vazquez

Outstanding Senior – Faith Perez

Girls’ Varsity Swimming – Coach Pellegriti

Girls' Varsity Swimming

Most Valuable Player – Christina Economakos

Most Improved Player – Hannah Puelle

Outstanding Senior – Sophie Jedrysek

Girls’ Varsity Tennis – Coach Nagi

Girls Varsity Tennis

Most Valuable Player – Sevinch Rakhmatdinova

Most Improved Player – Alisa Akopyan

Outstanding Senior – Brigitte Ung-Sansaricq

Girls’ JV Volleyball- Coach Tolve & Coach Wong

Girls' JV Volleyball

Most Valuable Player – Emily Zontak

Most Improved Player – Julia Kantareellis

Girls’ Varsity Volleyball – Coach Sherry

Girls Varsity Volleyball

Co-MVP - Katerina Emmanoulanoulis

Co-MVP - Victoria Whalen

Most Improved - Victoria Klioutchnikov

Outstanding Senior - Ellenie Liang