Students » Club News 2023-2024

Club News 2023-2024

FORT HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL 
"Excellence in Education"
Principal Houlihan
Club List 2023-2024
Updated by: Samuel Sergeyev, SO Vice President 
Updated: 10/05/23
 

CLUB NAME

ADVISOR(S)

ROOM

NUMBER

DAY & PERIOD

EMAIL

1

A Cappella Club

Rebecca Martinez

126

Monday 10th & 11th

[email protected]

2

AAPI Stronger Together Club

Ms. Wong

839

Monday 9th

[email protected]

3

Act Out

Sabrina Crimmins

120

Monday 10th & 11th

[email protected]

4

Albanian club

Brikena Myselimi

860

Tuesday 9th

[email protected]

5

American Red Cross Club

Ms.Ching

303

Tuesday 11th

 

6

Anchor - School Magazine

Picozzi

227

Thursday 10th &11th

[email protected]

7

Anime Club

Dennis Lee

205

Wednesday 10th

d[email protected]

8

Archery Club

Kelly Ann Caccese

843

Wednesday 10th

[email protected]

9

Art Club

Lisa Amster-Blugh

9th pd - 248

10th pd - 371

Tuesday 9th

[email protected]

10

Asian Culture Club

Mr. D. Lee

205

Monday 10th

[email protected]

11

Astrology Club

Ms. Kontakos

831

Monday 9th

[email protected]

12

Astronomy Club

Boris Khodorkovsky

105

Monday 10th

[email protected]

13

BC2M - Bring Change to Mind

Jennifer Izzo

303

Monday 10th

[email protected]

14

Black Unity

Ms. Henry & Ms. Brown

142

Tuesday 10th

[email protected]

15

Blue Volleyball Club

Tolve

Girls' or Boys' Gym

Every Weekday 10th

[email protected]

16

Boxing Technique Club

Mr. Crescendo Smalls

Cafe

Tuesdays 9th and 10th

[email protected]

17

Calligraphy Club

Ms. Morgenstern

352

Fridays 10th

[email protected]

18

Cheer Squad

Ms. Estrada

Cafeteria

Thursday 10th

[email protected]v

19

Chemistry Club

Ms. O'Shea

102

Friday 9th & 10th

[email protected]

20

Chess Club

Anthony Randazzo

839

Tuesday Thursday 10th

[email protected]

21

Chinese Student Organization

Henry Li

841

Thursday 10th

[email protected]

22

Chinese Traditional Clothing Club

HLI

126

Monday 10th

[email protected]

23

Community is Key Club

Ms. O'Shea

102

Monday 9th - 11th

[email protected]

24

Computer Science

Toaha

253

Wednesday 10th

 

25

Coptic Club

George Gandy

841

Thursday 10th

[email protected]

26

Creative Writing Club

Sarah Nicoll

227

Thursday 10th

[email protected]

27

CyberPatriot Club

Mr. Levine/Sang B Lee

105

Tuesdays 10th &11th

[email protected]

28

Engineering

Lindita hysaj

107

Friday 9th & 10th

[email protected]

29

F.B.L.A (Future Business Leaders of America)

Mr. Kelk

841

Wednesday 10th

[email protected]v

30

Fashion Club

Morgenstern

352

Thursday 10th

[email protected]

31

FEM (Female Education Movement) Club

Robert Rose

140

Monday 10th

r[email protected]

32

FHHS JROTC ROBOTICS

SFC David Freeland and Ajoy Paul.

106

Tuesday, Thursday 10th

[email protected]v

33

Filmmaking Club

Sarah Nicoll

227

Monday 10th

[email protected]

34

First Gen College Club

Lernihan and Cortes

203

Wednesday 9th & 10th

[email protected]

35

Flag Football

Ms.Beruldsen

Field & 258

Tuesday Thursday 10th

[email protected]

36

Football

Daniel Perez

B66

Every Weekday 10th

[email protected]

37

Fort Film Club

Randy Kaminsky

844

Monday 10th

[email protected]

38

French Club

Hannah Matsushita

861

Tuesday 10th

[email protected]

39

Future Finance Club

Mr.Sisalima

851

Monday 10th

[email protected]v

40

Grammar Club

Kristen Dolan-Murphy

325

Tuesday 10th

[email protected]

41

Grey Volleyball Club

Tolve

Girls' or Boys' Gym

Every Weekday 10th

[email protected]

42

Helping Hands Club

Mr. Gottesman

222

Wednesday 9th

[email protected]

43

Historical Debate Club

Mr. Sisalima

858

Wednesday 10th

[email protected]

44

Italian club

Brikena Myselimi

860

Wednesday 9th

[email protected]

45

J-Walkers: Walking with Jesus

Mr. Crescendo Smalls

204

Mondays 9th & 10th

[email protected]

46

Japanese Language Club

Daniel Klein

862

Wednesday 10th

[email protected]

47

Japanese Tea Ceremony Club

Karen Randall

830

Thursday 10th

[email protected]

48

Jewelry Club

Kelly Ann Caccese

843

Friday 10th

[email protected]

49

Jewish Student Union

Karen Randall

830

Tuesday 10th

[email protected]

50

k-pop choreo

Ms. Lessard

258

Thursday 11th

 

51

Lifeguard Club

Shawn Forthofer

Pool

Friday 6:30 am

[email protected]

52

Make A Difference Club

Ms. Ching

302/303

Thursday 10th

 

53

Medical Science Club

Tazghini

301

Wednesday 10th

[email protected]

54

Moot Court/Mock Trial

Randy Kaminsky

844

Tuesday Wednesday 10th

[email protected]

55

Muslim Student Association

Abuoraq

203

Thursday 10th

[email protected]

56

Philosophy Club

Capp

120

Tuesday 10th

[email protected]

57

Physics

Lindita Hysaj

107

Tuesday 9th & 10th

[email protected]

58

Piano Club

Mr. Lanaghan

108

Thursday 11th ( 3:45-5:15)

[email protected]

59

PickleBall Club

George Gandy

120 & Tennis Court

Wednesday 10th

[email protected]

60

Ping Pong

Pastore

Cafe

Thursday 9th, 10th & 11th

[email protected]

61

Public Speaking Club

Patricia Gentile

226

Wednesday 11th

[email protected]

62

Riddle Me This Book Club

Kristen Dolan-Murphy

325

Thursday 10th

[email protected]

63

SafeBAE

Torres

125

Wednesday 10th

[email protected]

64

Soccer Club

Boris Khodorkovsky

BGYM & Field

Tuesday, Thursday 10th

[email protected]

65

Softball Club

Jerez

Field

Thursday 10th

[email protected]

66

Stocks Club

Ms. S. Wong

839

Wednesday 9th

[email protected]

67

Swim Club

Shawn Forthofer

Pool

Tuesday 6:30 am

[email protected]

68

Tennis Club

Mr. Ceci

Tennis Courts

Monday Thursday 10th

[email protected]

69

The Pilot

Mr. Hajjar

358

Thursday 10th

[email protected]

70

Video Game Club

Thomas Lung

140

Tuesday Thursday 10th

[email protected]

71

Weight Training and Fitness Club

Daniel Klein & Henry Li

Weight Room

Tuesday 10th

[email protected]

72

Wharton Investment Team

Mr. Kelk

841

Monday 10th

[email protected]

73

Yearbook Club

Ms Morgenstern

352

Monday 10th

[email protected]

74

YMAA/HFC Autism Awareness

Mr. AJ

106

Wednesday 10th

 


Club Times:

Period 9

2:04 PM

2:50 PM

Period 10

  2:54 PM

3:40 PM

Period 11

3:44 PM      

4:30 PM

Enter your text here...
Sectioned Club List (1)[75].pdf